The Ripley Academy

Governors

Name Category Special Area of Responsibility Term Start Date Term End Date
Mr P Harding (Chair) Community Personnel, Admissions, Complaints 01.05.2015 30.04.2019
Mr A Blockley Community Safeguarding 27.09.2016 31.08.2020

Dr S Bradder 

(Vice-Chair)

Community Leadership and Management 01.05.2015 30.04.2019
Mrs M Powis Community Teaching, Learning & Assessment 01.09.2017 31.08.2021
Mrs M Whiteley Community Personnel 01.09.2018 31.08.2022
Ms C Hunt Communiy Pupil Premium 01.02.2018 31.01.2022
Mr R Allan Community   01.02.2018 31.01.2022
Mrs J Moore Community   01.11.2018 31.08.2022
Mrs L Walton Headteacher ex-officio    
Mrs M Davies Staff Disadvantaged Pupils 20.11.2017 19.11.2021
Mr S Kingsland Staff Disadvantaged Pupils 21.01.2015 31.08.2019
Mrs M Richardson Parent (RA)   11.01.2018 31.10.2022
Mr S Beighton Parent (RA) SEND 01.10.2017 30.09.2021
Mr P Linford Parent (JFCS) Outcomes & Curriculum 01.10.2017 30.09.2021
Mr M Thompson Parent (JFCS) Behaviour and Attendance 01.10.2017 30.09.2021

Contact for our Governors is via the Clerk, Mrs J. Parkman, on 01332 880260